February 12, 2021

Today is a blue day (A-K last names). Monday, February 15th, will be an orange day (L-Z last names).

Box tops must be turned in to the Media Center today.

There will be basketball skills development workouts for junior high boys on February 15th, 22nd, and March 1st, 9th, and 11th, from 5 to 6:15pm in the EJHS gym. All athletes must have a physical on file in the office to participate. Email Coach Moorhead (bmoorhead@rbbschools.net) with any questions.

All athletes must have a physical form on file in the office before tryouts!
2020-2021 ATHLETIC PHYSICAL PACKET
2020-2021 HEALTH HISTORY UPDATE

EJHS Athletics/Activities
Week of February 8, 2021

Monday, February 8
Detention – Room 108 (Gallagher) 2:30-3:15 pm
Academic Super Bowl – Science Meeting – Room 111 (Grimes) 2:30-3:30 pm
7th-Grade/8th-Grade Girls’ Basketball vs John Wooden 6 pm
Swimming & Diving @ Indian Creek 6 pm

Tuesday, February 9 eLearning Day All after-school events cancelled.
Detention – Room 108 (Gallagher) 2:30-3:15 pm
EJHS Robotics Team Meeting – Room 221 (Grimes/Hillenburg) 2:20-5 pm
7th-Grade/8th-Grade Girls’ Basketball @ Batchelor (A games only – 7th first) 6 pm

Wednesday, February 10
Art Club Virtual Meeting 3-3:45 pm
6th-Grade Boys’ Basketball vs. Mitchell 6 pm CANCELED
7th-Grade/8th-Grade Girls’ Basketball @ St. Charles 6 pm

Thursday, February 11 ALL EVENTS CANCELED
Detention – Room 202 (Band – Koehler) 2:30-3:15 pm
EJHS Robotics Team Meeting – Room 221 (Grimes/Hillenburg) 2:20-5 pm
Academic Super Bowl – Social Studies Practice – Zoom (Epperson) 3-4 pm
6th-Grade Boys’ Basketball @ Owen Valley (Spencer Elementary) 6 pm

Friday, February 12
Debate Club Meeting – Room 217 (M. Jones) and/or Room 121 (Epperson) 2:30-3:30 pm
EJHS Robotics Team Meeting – Room 221 (Grimes/Hillenburg) 2:30-5 pm

Saturday, February 13

EJHS Athletics/Activities
Week of February 15, 2021

Monday, February 15
Detention – Room 109 (Hastings) 2:30-3:15 pm
Academic Super Bowl – Science Meeting – Room 111 (Grimes) 2:30-3:30 pm
Wrestling vs. Greencastle & Sullivan 5:30 pm
6th-Grade Boys’ Basketball @ White River Valley (Lyons gym) 6 pm

Tuesday, February 16
Detention – Room 109 (Hastings) 2:30-3:15 pm
EJHS Robotics Team Meeting – Room 221 (Grimes/Hillenburg) 2:20-5 pm
7th-Grade/8th-Grade Girls’ Basketball @ Owen Valley 6 pm
Swimming & Diving vs. Jackson Creek 6 pm

Wednesday, February 17
Art Club Virtual Meeting 3-3:45 pm
6th-Grade Boys’ Basketball @ Brown County 5:30 pm
Wrestling vs. Brown County 6 pm

Thursday, February 18
Detention – Room 109 (Hastings) 2:30-3:15 pm
EJHS Robotics Team Meeting – Room 221 (Grimes/Hillenburg) 2:20-5 pm
Academic Super Bowl – Social Studies Practice – Zoom (Epperson) 2:30-3:30 pm
Softball Conditioning – Multi-Purpose Room (Jones/Ayers) 2:30-3:30 pm
7th-Grade/8th-Grade Girls’ Basketball @ Tri-North (A games only) 6 pm

Friday, February 19
Debate Club Meeting – Room 217 (M. Jones) and/or Room 121 (Epperson) 2:30-3:30 pm
EJHS Robotics Team Meeting – Room 221 (Grimes/Hillenburg) 2:30-5 pm

Saturday, February 20
7th-Grade Girls’ WIC East Tournament @ Owen Valley 10 am
8th-Grade Girls’ WIC East Tournament @ EJHS 10 am

Comments are closed.